SBI Apprentice Online Form 2021

SBI Apprentice Bharti 2021 Notification for 6100 Vacancy Apply online Form-SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021, SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया में SBI Apprentice Bharti 2021, SBI Apprentice 2021 Notification PDF. SBI Apprentice Recruitment Notification 2021: Apply Online 6100 Apprentice Vacancies. State Bank of India (SBI) Apprentice Recruitment 2021.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

eonline exams whatsapp group


Join WhatsApp Group- Click Here

Important Dates for SBI Apprentics

Application Start: 06 July 2021

Closing Date: 26 July 2021

Admit Card Date: Soon

Exam Date: August (Tentatively)
Result- Soon

SBI Apprentice Application Fees:-

General / OBC/ EWS: 300/-

SC / ST / PH: 0/-
Payment Mode Online.

Age Limit (as of 31/10/2020)

Minimum Age: 20 years
Maximum Age: 28 years
Age Relaxation and More Information Check Official Notification- Click Here

Education Qualification

Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India

Post Details State Wise SBI Apprentice 2021

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi / Urdu24130508050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
PondicherryTamil06020101010
Tamil NaiduTamil40240917090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400

Post Full Details State Wise

KeralaMalyalam41200707075
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0900200920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri10020200620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi21020502250
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0900200920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok09002030620
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujarati3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi0702010010
SikkimNepali / English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13060204025
LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti06020100110
GoaKonkani290905010650

Selection Procedure in SBI Apprentice 2021: 

i) Online Written Test

ii) Test of Local Language.

Exam Pattern in SBI Apprentice 2021

SubjectNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude252515 Minutes
General English252515 Minutes
General / Financial Awareness252515 Minutes
Total1001001 Hour

Important Links

Official Website
Download Advertisement
Apply Online Form

Please Visit the Official Website for any confirmation.

allonlineexam

E Online Exam Portal - Eonlineexams.com Eonline exam eonlineexams e online exam Upcoming Notification, Technology, naukri, government jobs, sarkari job, sarkari naukri, latest govt jobs, latest job, government job vacancies latest govt jobs in rajasthan patwari gram sevak computer teacher rajasthan police jvvnl rpsc rsmssb

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *